Multimode fiber modal bandwidth

Use our fiber cable matrices to quickly select the color and length of fiber cable you need!

Select Fiber Cable Matrix 10G 50/125 LOMMF Fiber Optic OM3 10G 50/125 LOMMF LSZH Fiber Optic OM3 10G 50/125 LOMMF Plenum Fiber Optic OM3 10G 50/125 LOMMF TAA Compliant Fiber OM3 10G 50/125 LOMMF USA Made Fiber OM3 50/125 Duplex MM Fiber Optic OM2 50/125 Duplex MM LSZH Fiber Optic OM2 50/125 Duplex MM Plenum Fiber Optic OM2 50/125 Duplex MM TAA Compliant Fiber OM2 50/125 Duplex MM USA Made Fiber OM2 62.5/125 Duplex MM Fiber Optic OM1 62.5/125 Duplex MM LSZH Fiber Optic OM1 62.5/125 Duplex MM Plenum Fiber OM1 62.5/125 Duplex MM TAA Compliant Fiber 62.5/125 Duplex MM USA Made Fiber OM1 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic OS1 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode LSZH Fiber OS1 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode Plenum Fiber 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode TAA Fiber OS1 9/125 Duplex Single-Mode USA Made Fiber 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber OS1 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode LSZH Fiber OS1 9/125 Simplex Single-Mode Plenum Fiber MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable MTP/MPO LSZH Fiber Optic Cable MTP/MPO Plenum Fiber Optic Cable

If you do not see the type of fiber cable you need, please browse the category or contact us.

Fiber OM1
62.5/125 MMF OM2
50/125 MMF OM3
50/125 LOMMF OM4
50/125 LOMMF OS2
9/125 SMF Wavelength Range (nm) Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet
Bandwidth Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Bandwidth Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) Minimum Over Field Launch
Bandwidth (MHz km) Minimum Effective Modal
Bandwidth (MHz km)
850/1300 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300 1310/1383/1550
300m @ 850nm
550m @ 1300nm
600m @ 850nm
750m @ 1300nm
600m @ 850nm
1000m @ 1300nm
600m @ 850nm
1100m @ 1300nm
5000m @ 1310nm
33m @ 850nm 150m @ 850nm 300m @ 850nm 550m @ 850nm 10000m @ 1310nm
40000m @ 1550nm
3.4/1.0 3.0/1.0
2.8/1.0
3.0/1.0
2.8/1.0
3.0/1.0
2.8/1.0
0.4/0.4/0.3
200/500 700/500 1500/500 3500/500 -/-/-
220/- 950/- 2000/- 4700/- -/-/-

C2G offers FREE tech support tools for all of our products, period. We have 4 ways to help you:




Related news

L'installation d'un poste informatique tmsir aljadida
Aatini nay fairouz paroles musique
Damodar reddy dblp lijun
Como hacer una casa en forma de maquetas
Fu-berlin indivisual accommodation
Ali moda hair with closure
Simon wardley bimodal sleep
Penyertaan modal bank
Abiti anni 90 moda